For further information please fill the details below:

First Name
Last Name
Mobile Number
Email Address
Program Enquired
School Enquired

STUDENTS ACHEIVEMENT

NAME OF COMPETITION Position Secured Team Name Host College Team Members
Finanza - a national-level Finance festival National Second Runners-up Finance case study competition organized by SIGFi, the finance interest group of IIM Lucknow IIM Lucknow Ankit Sharma, Niranjan Tungare
Plutus- Business Valuation National Second Runners-up Business valuation competition organized by Finshiksha, the Finance club of IIM Ranchi IIM Ranchi Ankit Sharma, Niranjan Tungare, Suraj Wadia
Smart Beta- Stock valuation competition National Finalist Stock valuation competition organized by the Finance and Investment club of IIM Rohtak IIM Rohtak Ankit Sharma, Niranjan Tungare
X - Marketer Winner Winner - (quiz, case study competition, social media content) IIM Shillong Shruti Choubey, Sumeet Swami
X- Marketer2021 National Winner X- Marketer- Annual Marketing Competition organised by Markathon- Marketing Club of IIM Shillong IIM Shillong Suraj Wadia
PARIVARTAN’21 – The C-Suite Pitch National Finalist (Results awaited) Case Study Competition- Department of Management Studies (DMS), Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Delhi IIT Delhi Suraj Wadia
The C-Suite Pitch (PARIVARTAN’21) Finalist Finalist DMS IIT Delhi Shruti Choubey, Sumeet Swami
Plandemic Winner Winner -(case study competition) IIT Madras Shruti Choubey, Sumeet Swami
Campus Ambassador National Top 10 Ambassador Campus Ambassador for XLRI Summit '20- FIRE@X XLRI, Jamshedpur Suraj Wadia
Inter college National debate competetion conducted by NMIMS, PDSFB Quarter finals (Consolation/Participation) National level debate competetion NMIMS Mumbai, PDSFBE Sagun Agarwal
EY CAFTA Case Championship 2020 1st Declared Case Champions for the stream Managing Cash & Investments as part of EY CAFTA Case Championship 2020 (Certificate in Applied Finance, Treasury and Analytics) EY CAFTA Case Championship 2020 Diksha Surana, Hemish Shah
Sur, IMPERIUM 2020 - Solo singing competition Runner up Annual cultural fest of MDI, Gurgaon MDI GURGAON Riya Bhavsar
Toycathon 2021 1. National Finalist , selected among best 600 teams across the country with overall 6000 submissions in the category (Prototype scruitny final round pending) A govt of India, Made in India National level initiative/Competetion Government of India Sagun Agarwal, Shweatlana Mahapatra
Trade2pitch- Stock Anlaysis National Second Runners-up Real-time trading simulation and stock analysis competition organized ny the finance association of XIMB XIMB Ankit Sharma, Niranjan Tungare, Tushar Ganeriwala
C-Ace-It Finalist Finalist-(case study competition) TAPMI Shruti Choubey, Sumeet Swami
Big Bull, E-Summit National Second Runners-up Investment Strategy Competition where participants where tested in their acumen to spot promising business opportunities K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management & Research Mansi Sharma, Pooja Penumatcha, Ritika Garg
Equity Research Competition National Finalist Equity research and stock pitch competition organized by the Finstreet committee of KJ Somaiya KJ Somaiya Institute of Management, Mumbai Ankit Sharma, Niranjan Tungare, Suraj Wadia
Brand Bucket Challenge 2.0 1st Brand Bucket Challenge 2.0 organized by Margene-The Marketing Club, NMIMS NMIMS Bangalore Rehasha Kittur, Shivani Ramdham, Shreay Haraniya
Battle of spreadsheets 1st Secured 1st rank (Div C) in the Battle of Spreadhseets organized by Modex-The Business and Tecnology Club of NMIMS Bangalore NMIMS Bangalore Niranjan Tungare
Excelerator 1st Secured 1st rank in the Excelerator test organized by Modex-The Business and Technology club of NMIMS Bangalore NMIMS Bangalore Niranjan Tungare
Battle of spreadsheets 1st Secured 1st rank (Div B) in the Battle of Spreadhseets organized by Modex-The Business and Tecnology Club of NMIMS Bangalore NMIMS Bangalore Vishnu Gupta
Biz & Byte 1st Biz & Byte event organized by Modex- The Business and Technology Club, NMIMS NMIMS Bangalore Akash Chaturvedi
Biz & Byte 1st Biz & Byte event organized by Modex-The Business and Technology Club, NMIMS NMIMS Bangalore Sara Binaykia
Biz & Byte 1st Biz & Byte event organized by Modex-The Business and Technology Club, NMIMS NMIMS Bangalore Shivani Ramdham
Biz & Byte 1st 1st rank (Div A) in the Battle of Spreadsheet organized by Modex-The Business and Technology Club, NMIMS NMIMS Bangalore Naman Bhatia
Toastmasters Inter college Presentation Mastery competetion (Vs IIM Raipur) Second Runner up Intercollege Story cum extempore competetion NMIMS-B and IIMR Sakshi Sharma
EOAN-Presentation Mastery Competition Second Runner up Presentation Mastery Competition of Toastmasters in kerela and karnataka Toastmasters International-Division E Sakshi Sharma
KIIT - Business conclave Runnerup First runner up KIIT Management School Aman Raj
Trend Unusual Second Runner up National Level B school marketing competition Amity Business School Sakshi Sharma
HR Insignia National Runner Up HR Case Study Competition organized by Amity Business School, Noida Amity Business School, Noida Divyansh Goyal
HR Insignia National Runner Up HR Case Study Competition organized by Amity Business School, Noida Amity Business School, Noida Kartik Kohli
Adhyayan: Case Study Competition National Winner Adhyayan: Case Study Competition organized by FMSR, Aligarh Muslim University Faculty of Management Studies and Research, Aligarh Muslim University Kartik Kohli
NAME OF COMPETITION Position Secured Team Name Host College Team Members
Brain a thon National First runner up First runner up of Brain a thon conducted by Coca Cola and IIM A IIM A, HCCB Manasa Bharathi N
Brain-A-Thon National Finalist Case Study Competition by HCCB organised as a part of Krishi Manthan by IIM Ahmedabad IIM Ahmedabad Ayushi Agarwal, Deeksha Arora, Raghav Rathi
Mad Ads, Passion'20 National Winner Ad-Making competition conducted as a part of Passion'20, The Annual Management and Cultural Fest of IMT Ghaziabad IMT Ghaziabad Ayushi Agarwal, Deeksha Arora, Raghav Rathi
Indian Advertising League 8.0 National Winner A PAN India Marketing Event and Case Presentation competition for the company 'YourSpace' ADverb, SBM NMIMS, Mumbai Ayushi Agarwal, Deeksha Arora, Raghav Rathi
OnePlus ET Prime Intellect 2020 National Finalist A PAN India Business Case Study competition The Economic Times Prime Team Deeksha Arora
The ultimate Holiday ideator Special mention Finalist among 500 participants in The Ultimate Holiday Ideator conducted by MICA MICA Manasa Bharathi N
Inside IIM - Summer saga 2020 National First runner up First Runner up in Summer Saga- All India Bschool Project competition conducted by Inside IIM Inside IIM Manasa Bharathi N
Shikar 2020 2nd Shikhar 2020 - National level B school paper presentation organised by NL Dalmia institute of management studies N.L. dalmia Mitali Jadhav
Markonic National Winner Winner of Annual Marketing competition of Amity Business School Amity Business school Manasa Bharathi N
Envisage - The IB Summit 2020 National Second Runners-Up A PAN India Case Study competition based on the future of electric vehivles in India as a part of The IB Summit 2020 KJ Somaiya Institute of Management, Mumbai Deeksha Arora, Raghav Rathi, Ayushi Agarwal
3rd Debating as Arvind Kejriwal on the topic Religious Discrimination with Special Emphasis on Hate Speech Ankita Parekh
Rivalry - poster making competition 1st Rivalry - poster making competition Mitali Jadhav
Adhyayan-National level Case Study Competition 2nd Adhyayan-National level Case Study Competition Mitali Jadhav
Debating on Covid 19 Strategies of the Government 3rd Debating on Covid 19 Strategies of the Government Ankita Parekh
Debating on Covid 19 Strategies of the Government 3rd Debating on Covid 19 Strategies of the Government Swaraj Dev
NAME OF COMPETITION Position Secured Team Name Host College Team Members
GREAT LAKES DATA ANALYTICS COMPETITION 2019 Runners up (PAN India) Abhishek Iyer and Tushaar Vishnu Subbramaniyan
EQUITY RESEARCH COMPETITION 1st (PAN India) Daredevils KJ Somaiya Institute of Management Studies & Research Aakash Baid
EQUITY RESEARCH COMPETITION All India Zonal Level Mercury CFA Institute Aakash Baid, Shubham Patni & Mohammed Shoaib Javeed
6th (Pan India) Colosseum - NMIMS, Bangalore Career2NextOrbit and Axis Bank Abdullah Saghir Ahmad
FINASCERE 1st (PAN India) Titans Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Bangalore Harish Advani (PGDM07) & Aakash Baid (PGDM08)
ADVOLUTION 3.0 1st Blade runners Information Management and Analytics Club, IMI Delhi Abdullah Saghir Ahmad, Mohammed Shoaib Javeed
PRABHANDHAN 1st DIME, IIT Kanpur Yashh Tibrewal
VITT NEETI 2nd (PAN India) Daredevils IIFT Kolkata Vivek Kamath (PGDM07) & Aakash Baid (PGDM08)
NAME OF COMPETITION Position Secured Team Name Host College Team Members
ANALYTICS CASE CHALLENGE 1st Daredevils IIFT Kolkata Vivek Kamath, Manasi Bhadane
MODULUS OPERANDI 2nd Daredevils IIM Shillong Vivek Kamath, Manasi Bhadane
FINASCERE 1st Titans Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Bangalore Harish Advani (PGDM07), Aakash Baid (PGDM08)
THE OTHER INCENTIVE 2nd NMB-3.0 IIM Bangalore Adyasha Jena, Pradeep Kumar Vadduru, Shubham Mittal
VITT NEETI 2nd Daredevils IIFT Kolkata Vivek Kamath, Aakash Baid
STOCK N ROLL 1st Titans S. P. Jain Institute of Management and Research Harish Advani, Pratyush Sharma
COHERENCE 2nd IIM, Kashipur Coherence was an online case study competition organized by the IT & Analytics club of IIM Kashipur.
NATURE'S WALL - VISTA 1st Extrema IIM Bangalore Juhi Priyadarshini
TURNING POINT 1st Checkmate IIM, AHMEDABAD Dhruv Kakkar,Shubham Mittal,Devyani Mehta
OPEN OUTCRY TRADING 4th FinGurus IIM Ranchi Harish Advani,Jay Barai
HACKFEST 2016 2nd Linkedin & Accenture Ashwarya Singhal
HACKFEST 2016 5th Linkedin & Accenture Pallavi Sharma
HACKFEST 2016 5th Linkedin & Accenture Pallavi Sharma
NAME OF COMPETITION Position Secured Team Name Host College Team Members
THE TOP RECRUIT 2nd Extrema DCB Bank Jaya Priyadarshini
NATURE'S WALL 1st Extrema IIM Bangalore Jaya Priyadarshini
CAPITAL - VITT NEETI 1st Vinci IIFT Kolkata Prakriti Pant,Abhishek Aggarwal)
FINANCE SUMMIT 2016 1st Zenith NMIMS BANGALORE Kratika Maheshwari,Vikram Ganjoo,Debasrita Das
BAXI CASE STUDY Runner Up Vindex MDI Jayadrath Nandy,Sonali Gupta
OPERA ARTICLE WRITING -SJMSOM 2nd SJMSoM-IIT Bombay Tanushree
MINDSPARK 2016 1st Markwit SIBM Pune Surbhi Khosla,Ravina Agarwala,Aprajita Kalyani
HACKFEST 2016 GRAND FINALE 3rd Hackfest LinkedIn and Accenture, Bangalore Pallavi Pande
SMART CITY Finalists Outliers IIM Bangalore Sumit Pandharikar,Rahul Gupta,Akshay Gupta
MARKOVISTA 3rd Mwizards DMS, IIT Kanpur Sumit Pandharikar,Piyush Parekh,Jitesh Sawrirajan
3M-MARKOPOLIS Finalists SAP NMIMS BANGALORE Arun Sunmugam,Pratiyush Kumar Rai
MARKOTHON 2nd IIM SHILLONG Aprajita Kalyani,Varun Bhandari
VORSTAND 2.0. 1st IIM Ranchi Pankit Parikh,Gaurav Ghosh,Diksha Sethi
SYMVOLOUS 2nd Runner up IIM Ranchi Pankit Parikh,Gaurav Ghosh,Diksha Sethi
NAME OF COMPETITION Position Secured Team Name Host College Team Members
LATITUDE -05 1st Great Lakes, Chennai Saurabh Dongare,Anshita Lalwani
© Copyright 2021. Shri Vile Parle Kelavani Mandal (SVKM) All Rights Reserved.   Disclaimer  |  Privacy Policy
TOP